WE MAKE PRODUCTS YOU CAN TRUST. WE HELP SAVE YOUR SKIN AND BATTLE THE ELEMENTS.
WE USE ONLY NATURAL AND CERTIFIED ORGANIC INGREDIENTS .
NO FILLERS. NO SULPHATES. NO PARABENS. NO CHEMICAL PRESERVATIVES. NO GMO'S
NO PESTICIDE RESIDUES.
NO MYSTERY. .
JUST 100% PURE RAW NATURE.
NOTHING MORE. NOTHING LESS.
Beeswax is a natural substance obtained from the honeycomb of the honeybee and has a warm, sweet scent. It is often used as a thickener, emulsifier or stiffening agent in various cosmetics.
Calendula has great anti-inflammatory properties, which makes it excellent to use in treating bruises, rashes, minor burns, inflamed skin, rashes, eczema, and other dry itchy skin conditions.
Carnauba wax is a vegetable wax obtained from the leaves of a naturally flourishing Brazilian palm tree known as the “Tree of Life.” Carnauba wax is the hardest natural wax available. It is a great alternative to beeswax making it an important ingredient in the vegan cosmetics industry. It is commonly found in lipsticks salves and balms as it is extremely efficient as a moisturizing agent, helping to make skin soft and smooth.
The active constituents of chamomile have fantastic anti-inflammatory and wound healing properties. It is particularly beneficial for sensitive skin and has also been known to help alleviate stress and anxiety.
Cocoa Butter (also known as Cacao Butter) is an excellent moisturizing agent for the skin and one of the most stable fats known as it contains natural antioxidants that prevent rancidity.
Coconut oil makes an excellent moisturizer and may assist with many types of skin infections caused by bacteria or fungi - such as acne, cellulitis, folliculitis and athlete's foot, while the anti-inflammatory properties of this anti-oxidant rich oil making it excellent for use with psoriasis, contact dermatitis, and eczema. Coconut oil is rich in medium-chain fatty acids which are known for their antimicrobial and anti-inflammatory properties -making coconut oil especially important for skin health.
Evening Primrose Oil has been praised for centuries for its healing powers in a wide range of ailments. The secret lies in the seed, which contains the essential fatty acid GLA (Gamma Linolenic Acid) beneficial in treating skin conditions such as eczema and psoriasis. It may also help restore the youthfulness of skin and hair, as well as help, improve general well-being.
Jojoba is a botanical extract of the seed of the jojoba tree and is actually a liquid wax. It is only one chromosomal bar removed from the skin’s own sebum, our skin’s own natural oil, making it an excellent moisturizer and skin conditioner. It is naturally anti-bacterial, non-allergenic, non-comedogenic (does not clog the pores) and excellent for helping to treat eczema, psoriasis, and other dry flaky skin conditions.
Lavender is the most useful and versatile essential oil for therapeutic purposes and is most commonly associated with healing of the skin. It also has antiseptic and analgesic properties which can help relieve the pain of minor burns and skin irritations and will help prevent infection. It fosters the regeneration of new skin cells and soothes inflamed skin. It also has cytophylactic properties that promote rapid healing and help reduce scarring. The scent of Lavender is said to have a calming effect on the body and it can be used to reduce anxiety, stress and to promote sleep.
Our cold-pressed certified organic olive oil is excellent for restoring moisture, promoting elasticity and soothing irritation of dry and irritated skin. Olive oil is packed full of antioxidants including vitamins A and E, polyphenols, phytosterols, and avenasterol which work to neutralize free radicals and repair cell membranes.
Rosehip is extremely high in essential fatty acids, Vitamin C and other unique photo-substances, it is known for reducing healing times and has been found to reverse the aging effect of UV damage. Helps soothe dry and irritated skin, and helps the skin to heal and regenerate
High in Omega fatty acids and proteins, sunflower oil has wonderful moisturizing properties, is easily absorbed and suitable for all skin types.